20
20
To read without reflecting is like eating without digesting.  Edmund Burke
HOME
Sellers & Those with Wants -PLEASE READ:

There's a box to the right for submitting your 'Wants'. Be as specific as
you need to be to get what you want - hardcover, softcover, first edition,
reading copy,  Use the categories below to describe the condition
you're looking for, and sellers should assess the book by the same
standards (so that we're all 'on the same page', eh?).
Include an
e-mail address with your 'want'.
Sellers should write directly to the
buyer.

-
New or As New- New book, never read. Binding still 'tight' (stiff).
-
Fine - in mint condition, looks fresh off the press, no visible flaws
-
Near Fine (NF) - some minor flaws noticeable to the practised eye, a
very acceptable copy for collectors
-
Very good + (VG+) - one or two flaws evident
-
Very good (VG) - several minor flaws but still quite acceptable
-
Very good - (VG-) - multiple flaws are noticeable
-
Good - major flaws which should be listed
-
Fair - it's still holding together, just.
-
Poor - loose pages, beginning to fall apart, badly battered.
- Reading Copy - between fair and good - not collectible.
NF/VG indicates a Near Fine book with a Very Good DJ (dust jacket).
'VG  - except FFEP (front free endpage) missing' or 'FFEP missing,
else VG' are permissible.
These rules might be considered arbitrary, but with mail order,
especially, it serves everyone if we are all using the same standards.
Booksellers: photos are great, but should be made as small as
possible to do the job. Someone with a modem doesn't want to wait 2
hours for your post to download.
FIND A STORE
LIST A STORE
WANTED BOOKS
ABOUT BOOKS
ABOUT US
If you don't put
your email
address above the
yellow box to the
left, you won't see
your 'books
wanted' ad
CONTACT US
e-mail address - required.
LINKS
My Store  Sylvan's
Foremost Bookstore
If your local used book
store doesn't have the
book you're looking for,
one of the sites below
might have it.
This site is free to book
buyers and book stores.
When you buy a book
through one of the links
below, you help to fund this
site. But remember - it's
usually cheaper and more
fun to get your books from
a 'real' bookstore - you see
what you're buying and you
don't have to pay shipping!
BOOKS WANTED: you can also use the
form above to tell me to remove a 'book
wanted'.

JULY 2008

Banners of the Sa'yen
kabzafan@aol.com

JUNE 2008

Poetry in stitchesby Solveig Hisdal
Ninette.Stoeber@netcologne.de

Escape From Canada.Author: John Melady
lucyspence@hughes.net

All of Katherine Applegate's Making Waves series
music_rocks00@yahoo.com

any readable copy of "The Emerald Slippers" sorry,
don't remember the author. I read it as a child. North
Carolina, USA Thank you!
CGemaddict@aol.com

Webster's Dictionary 1st Edition - I have 2nd and 3rd
dweymouth3@roadrunner.com

The basis of linebreeding: A practical guide with
illustrations by J. H Lentse
jefflay@woh.rr.com

MAY 2008

Waves Series #6-11, please tell me if anybody knows
how I can get them. thank youa
lakesoccer45@aim.com

elementary and middle school mathematics; teaching
developmentally by john de walle 6th edition
cmetcalfblake@ivytech.edu

"Poetry in Stitches" by Solveig HisdalKentucky, USA
shorelinemomct@yahoo.com

"Memoirs" written by Calouste GULBENKIAN, ISBN
number not known. Regards,S. Schurz
sschurz@recochem.com

McCoy Cookie Jars First to Latest
flury@bellsouth.net

The Basis of Linebreeding by J.H. Lents waylon. any
useable condition
bdel849@yahoo.com

Captain Gringo & the Pirates, by Ramsay Thorne
(Paperback, 1980).
pdw33@lycos.com

essentials of statistics for business and economics
sejal110@hotmail.com

It's All Too Much!
stacy.luker@yahoo.com

History of Florida Baptists by John L. Rosser, any cover,
fair or better condition
edwinking@webtv.net

Oklahoma Indian Territory by Ted Byron Hall. good
condition. believe it was printed in 1971. i am in texas,
usa
dna0410@netzero.net

TOBORA--AN ARTIST'S PERSPECTIVE
honnfinearts@earthlink.net

white indian series books 15 to 28 reasonable condition
suffolk england
wjanetwebb12@btinternet.com

APRIL 2008

used and reasonable: "Solviva"
cleavengerg@yahoo.com

religous FOR MEDITATION
p.jackovich@mchsi.com

"Too good to be threw" by Kate Holmes Texas, USA
juligabehart@msn.com



Conquering Chronic Disorganization - Kolberg
info@squallpress.net

History of antisubmarine warfareNorman
FriedmanNaval Institute press 1993Galveston, TX USA
Stuart.15@juno.com

HALLOWEEN (Kelly O'rourke) address =
jetsplayer608@aol.com

I'm looking for "Numbered Knitting" by Virginia Woods
Bellamy.
charbo5@att.net

TOEFL iBT Longman
keep_smiling334@yahoo.com

J.D. Robb, In Death Series, Books in hardcover with
dustjacket in NF or VG,  Not large print:
Glory in Death, Immortal, Rapture , Ceremony,
Vengeance, Holiday, Conspiracy, Loyalty, Witness,
Judgment, Betrayal, Seduction, Reunion  
kathypearl51@hotmail.com

Nancy Taylor Rosenberg, With Justice for All, NF or VG,
hardcover book with dustjacket, not large print
kathypearl51@hotmail.com

Machine Tool Reconditioning and Applications of Hand
Scraping
zigge@privat.dk

world without end, follett, usa, california, 93433
azbooklady@charter.net

Memories of Eden: A Young Girls Letters About Life In
South Florida's Frontier from 1880 thru 1888 by
Raymond Richards Brown
thebowenshavelanded@yahoo.com

Zeldovich"  Elements of Applied Mathematics"
eglipo@yahoo.com

Principles of Measurement (International) for Works of
Construction
hanafyat@gmail.com


CD Examview Test Generator or Exam BankUsed OK.
Math or related subject.Comes with many textbooks
careerwise@nl.rogers.com

MARCH 2008

Semper Fi, not sure who the author is book was
published circa 1950, hardcover orange fabric.   
bdlanghoff@stx.rr.com

Welding Inspection TechnologyAuthor: AWSISBN: WIT-
T 170-0011-00 Moses Lake WA
candacecandacecandace@yahoo.com

Roosevelt,Theodore.J.C.Hemment.Cannon and Camera.
New York.D.Appleton and Company 1898
julieh@dsl.pipex.co

history of antisubmarine warfarevery good+ or better
stuart.15@juno.com

Master of glass Charles Eamer Kempe
francesmiller44@gmail.com

"In Death" Series by J. D. Robb in HARDCOVER only!
s.wakefield@easternbk.com

Atlante dei pesci delle coste italiane Girgio Bini
c-renato@hotmail.it

Elgin Past and Present by R. Waite Joslyn, published
1927
rwoodburns@hotmail.com

Poetry in Stitches (Solveig Hisdal)Aran Knitting (Alice
Starmore) United Kingdom
linda@knittinglady.co.uk

API 1104   18TH EDITION
SKULL101A@YAHOO.COM

history of antisubmarine warfare. By Norman Friedman.
Published: US Naval Institute Press 1993. Michael
McBride; 4728 Ave. S(Down); Galveston, TX 77551
Stuart.15@juno.com

written on her heart
harrison.faye@verizon.net

Semper Indian Law
hdelsigne@sbcglobal.net

Elbur Ford:Poison in Pimlico, Flesh and the Devil, Evil in
the House AKA Such Bitter Business, Bed Disturbed -
reading copy, fair, good, etc.prefer softcover, but
hardcover, large print, all acceptable. Thanks!
a1948jubilee@comcast.net

The Devil's Guard by George Elford
goldymeyer@gmail.com

Political Economy of New Slavery, ed. Christien van
den Anker  Disposable People, by Kevin Bales Looking
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
splunkett@saltspring.com

The Coffee Tower   
time2wine@verizon.net

FEB 2008

Descendants of John Nelson, Sr., Mary Toby, Stafford
County, Virginia 1740 - 1939 with Related Families by
Olive N. Gibson
csaforever@earthlink.net

I want to buy "No Left Turns" by Joseph Schott;
published by Ballantine for less than $15.00 + shipping.
Thanks
cirshdncr@aol.com

Rich Dad, poor DadyRobert T. Kiyosaki
United States of America, Brooklyn, New York 11209
Prattjga@yahoo.com

Football Scouting Methods.. In any condition New, old,
used, does not matter. no one has this book and i really
WANT it..Thanks
JoeMrn24@aol.com

the lions paw by robb white 1996 A.W. ink publishing
unclebobbys@live.com

I am looking for 3 yearbooks for my father: Sigillum
1951, 1950, 1949 - Saint Paul's School, Garden City,
New York   
alexia18@juno.com

I am looking for an inexpensive copy of the "Devils
Guard" By George Elford  
hodgesvt@aol.com

Oklahoma Indian Territory. by: Ted Byron Hall
tujohns@gmail.com

Maitland Maternity series.  I have Cassidy's kids. I
would like to know how many books are in the series. I
really enjoyed the book I have. I think I may have read
another book from this series in the past.
omisskitty@yahoo.com

Oklahoma Indian Territory - Ted Byron Hall
handtlkr@charter.net

Football Scouting Methods By Steve Belichick
Jimmy.Johnson@kbr.com

Poetry in Stitches
lvenne5@comcast.net

Football Scouting Methods by Steve Belichick
adam.meating@gmail.com

The Theological Highlights of Vatican II byFr. Joseph
Ratzinger Bill Crofut
bc081641@juno.com

FOOTBALL SCOUTING METHODS
DDECOSTA@CRESCENTCREDIT.ORD

Welding Inspection Technology.4th Edition.WIT-T:
2000American Welding Society.Phoenix,AZ.USA
edgequest@yahoo.com

JAN 2008

The Basis of Linebreeding by J.H. Lents
waylon.stokes@gmail.com

martin j lara is the author and the title is uropathy the
most powerful holistic therapy. My country is UK
London
joames20@hotmail.com

Far Journey (10 of, used) by Robert Monroe)and 1 of
each of his other two titles (died 89). Will be giving to
acquaintances. I have Credit Card and Post Office Box
address in Coolangatta Queensland. Mike.
readthismike@yahoo.com

Title : Reporting Technical InformationAuthor : Houp
KennethISBN : 0195178793Published Year : 05/06/07/08
vkgandhi91184@yahoo.com

a Reading copy or better of Understanding and
Teaching Optimal Foetal Positioning by Jean Sutton.
Any editon although I would like the newer 2nd ed.
bearbunz@verizon.net

poetry in stitches
sylviedeg@hotmail.fr

Crusader snowblower manual
jer-bet@shasta.com

Plastering Plain and Decorative - William Millars
originalbendy@hotmail.com

salt deficiency, Marin Lara
ewa@ship.ie

The River by Edward Hooper Hardcover or paperback
needed for research, not a collection.
cynthia_collins@comcast.net

Organic Chemistry Lab Manual by Svoronos2nd Edition
-97
pgrimsley@nyc.rr.com

the devils guard[1] .george elwood   england u.k.
doleary@btinternet.com

The River by Edward Hooper. Good condition,
hardcover or paperback. I can't pay more than US$50
plus shipping
joannehand@bellsouth.net

The Secret Language of Perfume: A Unique Guide to
Creating Your Own Perfume by keith st john foster
aquarian press 1995 will pay top $$$
jzegar2000@aol.com

devils guard recall to inferno
davepros@msn.com

Equity Valuation & Analysis by Russell Lundholm &
Richard Sloan; 2nd Ed; it should come with the eVal CD.
ISBN: 0073100269
singh_puneet@hotmail.com

Cognition, Brain, and Consciousness: Introduction to
Cognitive Neuroscience
vkhandel@usc.edu

WELDING INSPECTION TECHNOLOGY 4TH EDITION.
Author is The American Welding Institute.FINE OR
NEAR FINE CONDITION.
iralewis43@aol.com

The Art of Violin Making by Chris Johnson
gmennes2000@yahoo.ca


DEC 2007
How to start your own sleep lab or center
Jerwsccor@hotmail.com

:"Football Scouting Methods" by Steve Belichick
USA Maine
rebooks3@gmail.com

When Do The Fireworks Start, Anyway?(was an
online read from eHarlequin). If anyone has a
copy, please email me
dawnmccl@yahoo.com

I am looking for the "Making Waves" series by
Katherine Applegate. I need book #6 through to
#11. As far as I know they are out of print now
and I am unable to find them on ebay. Please
contact me if you have these for sale.
karen.malcolm@gmail.com

The basis of linebreeding....by j.h. lents
jefflay@woh.rr.com

Trent's Last Case by E.C. Bentley. I just want a
decent reading copy. Must be smoke-free.
Thanks!
simmmba@yahoo.com

'Chernobyl' by Frederick Pohl - paperback,
reasonable reading copy. Please quote to mail
to UK.Thank youSandie George
sales@bookshelfuk.com

Weeny Witch by Eleanor EstesCalifornia, USA
lyndabiz@gmail.com

Tabitha's Travelsby Arnold Ytreeide
canfieldbw@familynet.net

Whose Wife Is It, Anyway? by Stevi Mittman - I'm
in Tulsa
m.duca@cox.net

Nov 2007

Coffee Tower: A History of the 459th Bomb Groupby
Lyle McCarty
jjorgensen0214@hotmail.com

Scott Foresman Addison Wesley Math Grade 6 books,
workbooks, etc.
tlloid@dss.state.la.us

white heat; marco pierre white;
usa, arizona - lindzt@mail.com

Coffe Tower by Lyle McCarty
California  -  peggy_sch@hotmail.com

Advent book titled Tabitha's Travels by Arnold Ytreeide.
It is out of print. I am located in Montana, USA.
bigskyk5@centurytel.net

expressways 1,2,3,4by steven j.molinsky
alishahidinezhad@yahoo.com

I am searching for a book by Barbara Brackman,
"CLUES IN THE CALICO' around 1989 and out of print.
Please contact:neillwat@sa.chariot.net.au for a sure
sale to Adelaide, South Australia..
neillwat@sa.chariot.net.au

Smoke From 1,000 Campfires by Paul Doherty
Lmadeux@optonline.net

Hello. I'm from South Africa and am looking for- Devil's
Guard by George Robert Elford (Author).If anyone can
help I'd appreciate it. Thanks
nevillew@tevo.co.za

Oklahoma Indian Territoryby Ted Byron Hall
lisareed@choctawnation.com  -  in Oklahoma

Rambling Willie: The Horse That God Loved by Donald
P. Evans.
If anyone in the Sarnia/London area of Ontario has a
copy they wish to sell, please contact me
christinamanders@hotmail.com

The Basis of Linebreeding by J.H. Lents (Jim Lents)  
30445734c@gmail.com

Making Waves books- #6 Heat, #7 Attitude, #8 Burn, #9
Wild, #10 Chill, #11 Last Splash, by Katherine Applegate
 flday2003@yahoo.com

I am desperately looking for a hardcover and 1st edition
of Semper Fi by W.E.B Griffin.-Crystal Schools
lilyhopr@yahoo.com

The Kill by Allison Brennan
Sonia_Boonstra@yahoo.com

foundation piecer vols:
2.1,2.2,2.4,2.6,3.1,3.2,3.3,3.4,3.5,4.1,4.2,4.3, thanks
debmadeira@netzero.net

I am looking for the book "poetry in stitches" from
Solveig Hisdal. The item must be shiped to Germany!
aurelius777@t-online.de

Elementary Algebra by Allen Angel, the 7th Edition
jennifer.weitzel@firstdata.com

John Ford (1759-1819) and his Campbell County,
Tennessee descendants
queenvikki1961@yahoo.com

osho
skatep@hotmail.com

white heat by marco pierre white...HARDCOVER
Tiaunnahl2@aol.com

Hodgins Kindred Forever by Lester Hodgins
hairx@bellnet.ca

I am looking for the set thunder over the ochoco, written
by gale ontko. I am looking for the 5 book set in good
condition. Soft cover prefered. imalilblonde2@yahoo.
com

OCT 2007

Building English Skills (Purple) myteacherblouin@mac.
com

Oklahoma Indian Territory, Ted Byrun Hall.
nifty1950@localaccess.com

Tabitha's Travels by Arnold Ytreeide
karbley@embarqmail.com

Smoke from a Thousand Campfires (1992) by Paul T.
Doherty - ex library ok.
Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Ballantine Paperback,
approx. 1977, many issues wanted in series
info@creativereaders.com

Poetry in Stitches
acjordan@maine.rr.com

Aero Detail #14 Republic P47 Thunderbolt
ISBN 4-499-22648-1  Other Aero Detail Books also
sought. Thanks for your help!
dbehnken@optonline.net

white indian series, donald porter - NC  
gharrell43@hotmail.com

Weeny Witch / by Ida DeLage
candypq@yahoo.com

High Profit Candlestick Patterns - Steve Bigelow
thf@charter.net

Immortal in Death by J.D. Robb. Has it been released in
Hardcove? I haven't been able to find on anywhere
Questminx2@aol.com

prentice hall history of our world cumputer test bank  
isbn  013130769x 2005
kjrhailey@yahoo.com

SEPT 2007

The Yada Yada Prayer Group series
Neta Jackson
mcivergina@msn.com

architecture and interior design through the 18th
century; an integrated history
c-rae-s@europa.com

Victor Herman - Coming out of the ice
annesbks@hotmail.com

The Basis of Linebreeding By Jim Lents
jbstraitside@msn.com

Seventh day Adventist Bible Commentary--7 Vol. Set
bodynsoul@foothill.net

plastering plain and decorative''william
millar''1873394306
joehaley@hawaii.rr.com

wilbur smith ,1st,ed
hardback,1964-1980
gigi100@optusnet.com.au

lavonne masters
lwyatt@laurelgrocery.com

2 books needed maureen whitebrook
reading political storie
ljohn21293@aol.com

shaka Zulu by F. Mulikita,
1965 Stone Mountain,GA 30087, USA
revjodokes@gmail.com

contemporary Business 12th Edition
analyrio@yahoo.com

how to start a sleep lab or center
Clayellison@hotmail.com

court reporter's and cart services handbook
splemcamp@aol.com

Title: Devil's Guard
Author: George Robert Elford
Country: USA
State: Florida
tomg1112@comcast.net

Coffee Tower: A History of the 459th Bomb Group
by Lyle McCarty
Turner Publishing
Hardcover-out of print
jjorgensen0214@hotmail.com

The Best of Open Line
richard_walderbach@msn.com

Author Walter Ritz:
Fleurs des Alpes I
Fleurs des Alpes II
part of series -"Petits Atlas de Poche Payot" "Payot-
Lausanne".  Also interested in other books in the series
(30 total).  VG or better condition.  Hard, color
cover; color botanical plates ; sewn binding; 4" x 6"
size. Text in French.
cprice5@utk.edu

Building English Skills practice skills book 1985 purple
Pub: McDougal Littell  Would prefer teacher's edition,
but will take either student and/or teacher editions
castaway@santel.net

1950s Hair: Hairstyles from the Atomic Age of Cool
by Daniela Turudich
sirduketwou@yahoo.com

0-324-38015-1
Investments-mayo
skipsox2004@msn.com

Perfect Your Backswing, by Jimmy Ballard
jeffreydharris@optonline.net

White Heat  by Marco Pierre White
quanghuy2612@yahoo.com

The Story of A Family Firm: 200 Years of Geo Salter &
Co. Ltd
Author: Bache, Mary
Pub Date-1960 - Reprinted in 1975?
Condition wanted would depend on price.
Washington State USA
margy_salt@hotmail.com

AUG 2007

raymond harris ching
lonewolfandsons@alltel.net

My Fugitive
presspaul@msn.com

4th Edition
Psychology: The Tuman Experience, Telecourse Guide
by Hockenbury - ISBN:0716728435
mrembo@kenya.com

2nd Edition - Organic chemistry Laboratory Manual
by Svoronos, Sarlo, Kulawiec
mrembo@kenya.com

4th Edition - Go Office 2007
Technology in Antion:Introductory
ISBN:10:0131878824
Author:Evans,Kendall,Poatsy
mrembo@kenya.com

A Place for Ann
A Star for Ginny
Love Me, Love Me Not
The Silver Inkwell
All by Phyllis A Whitney - Perferrably Hardcover
Dust Jacket Optional
TasiaShiloh@msn.com

The Golden Goblet x 2 copies.  
ISBN# 0590445529
Jason and the Argonauts
ISBN# 079450275X
I'm interested in new, as new, fine, near fine, all very
goods, and good copies
of these two books.
Brigirod@aol.com

Too Good To Be Threw
by Kate Holms
lmathis@alcorn.k12.ms.us

Modern Priscilla Cookbook, 1930 hardcover - wants two
identical
annesbks@hotmail.com

Scott Forseman - Addison Wesley
Math practice workbooks for 5,4,1
katrina.valdenegro@tusd.org

Poetry in Stitches
South Carolina
platham@do.hcs.k12.sc.us

The Exceptional Child: Inclusion
K. Eileen Allen
rhondabragg@hotmail.com

jeff todd titon
jearnold@utoledo.edu

numerical mathmatics and computing 5th edition
ghada_al_talal@yahoo.com

Superalloys 2004
egoldman@polymet.us

"The Rampant Lion."  WHITESIDE, Darren J.
jc.carlyle@charter.net


Speeches that changed the world Andrew Young
jsbsells@bellsouth.net

Three Clive Cussler books: Pacific Vortex, Iceberg, and
Mediterranean Caper - HARDCOVER ONLY in VG
condition or better.  Must come with dust jacket.
Ohio, USA
bird2431@aol.com

The Story of A Family Firm: 200 Years of Geo. Salter &
Co. Ltd. - Author: Mary Bache - Pub Date: 1960
ASIN: B000TZC9K0 - Price??
margy_salt@hotmail.com

groundwater and wells by f.g.driscoll 1st edition 1974
printing good cond.      approx 440 pages long
jao1107@hotmail.com

Dr. No  Ian Fleming, Diamonds Are Forever
Hard cover w/dj - First or second edition US or UK
russ freeman@comcast.bet

The Poems of Breaker Morant.
Tmurraysr1@msn.com

Richard Flanagan The Unkown Terrorist
Wilke Collins        The Woman in White
Stephen Carter        New England White
Stephen Carter        The Emperor of Ocean Park
Allen Kurzwell        The Grand Complication
Tana French        In the Woods
Joshua Ferris        Then We Came to the End
sandrawillis2@yahoo.com

Discovering computers
4th edition- Good or Fair Copy
nanava80@yahoo.com

Biology life on earth with physiology 8th edition-good or
fair copy
nanava80@yahoo.com

Second Chances by Shiloh Walker - isbn:1933874422
isbn:9781933874425 - Triskelion Pub. - any print edition
cond.-good
motherbear321@comcast.net

shoshone folk lore, sarah emilia olden
elf@nebonet.com

Dr. No  Ian Fleming - Diamonds Are Forever, Hard cover
w/dj - First or second edition US or UK
russ freeman@comcast.net

I an Flemmings James bond novels. I am looking for the
14 book set.  I live in the U.S.A. in PA
mark_mailbx@yahoo.com

learning the art of helping
jaragabi@yahoo.com

McDougal Littell - Pre Algebra - 2005 copyright
Assessment Book and teacher's edition of the textbook
AMMattei@msn.com

HOW TO KEEP YOUR VOLKSWAGEN RABBIT ALIVE
MMENARD@WESTCOMUSEUM.ORG

white indian series donald clayton porter
lindalarry@alltel.net

Special Strength Training: A Coaches Manual(Spiral
Bound) by Yuri Verkhoshansky new or used-Good or
better
bbrown@epiescrow.com

Making Waves series by Katherine Applegate Books 6-
11: Secret, Attitude, Burn, WIld, Chill, Last Splash.
Wanted in any condition.
shutter_chris@yahoo.com

hodgins kindred forever
w3733k@sympatico.ca

All Eyes on The Pond
bbskk@comcast.net

12-lead ECG and acute coronary syndrome
wendyshelton79@hotmail.com

I am looking for a book by Amy Barrington, published
1917 in Dublin, Ireland about the Barrington family.
Thanks, Judy
judytucci@mac.com

Any books by Elbur Ford, in any condition-reading copy
Georgia, USA
gmcarp5212@ngcsu.edu

JULY 2007

I am looking for the White Squaw series by E.J. Hunter.
There are 24 books total I believe
wild-at-heart2@hotmail.com

self taught solutions
tvenditto@msn.com

book on bicycle frame building(lugged steel frames)any
age or condition thanks
hgokin19@yahoo.com

The three immigrant wimer brothers
Author: Don Philip Hinkle
klarke1965@yahoo.com

Nordin, M. & Frankel, V.H. 2001 Basic Biomechanics of
the Musculoskeletal System
farahang691@aapt.net.au

"Escape From Laos" by Dieter Dengler
afa72@comcast.net

finite mathematics 7th edition by soo tan
address = availinwomen@aol.com

i am looking for a 1950-ish arithmetic math book by
fuller and upton. i need grade 5. thanks
bekntab4@yahoo.com

Katherine Applegate
Making Waves books #8: Burn, #9: Wild, and #10: Chill
jla290@psu.edu

The Craft of Natural Dying: Glowing Colors from the
Plant
World.  by Jenny Dean
hjaycal@msn.com

Spanish Best by Terry Wieland, 1st or 2nd.
It's a book on Spanish shotguns and more.
p.annpoole@yahoo.com

white heat - marco pierre white
greenbe1031@hanmail.net

Five Green bottles   by: Vivian Kaplan
palidrive@msn.com

The Glass Castle by Jeanette Walls
palidrive@msn.com

white heat - marco pierre white
greenbe1031@hanmail.net

The Bumper Book
jcampo@adelphia.net

Reading copy - Marley & Me: Life & Love with the
worlds worst dog by: John Grogan
a-onerepair@att.net

the five love languages by gary chapman
lindanworie@hotmail.com

Creative Interventions for Troubled Children and Youth
by Liana Lowenstein, Self Esteem Games by Barbara
Sher, The ADD Hyperactivity Workbook by Harvey C.
Parker, 101 Favorite Play Therapy Techniques by Heidi
Kaduson and Charles Schaefer, Social Skills Activites
for Special Children by Darlene Mannix. The Therapist
Notebook by Lorna Hecker
bjlegg54@triad.rr.com

When do the Fireworks Start, Anyway? by Stevi
Mittman
Knock, Knock. Who's Dead, Anyway?  by Stevi Mittman
any cover, fair to very good condition.
ablankenship003@cinci.rr.com

No Angel, by Penny Vincenzi
sellars2@hotmail.com

Thunder Over the Ochoco Volume IV Rain of Tears.
Thunder Over the Ochoco Volume V and the juniper
trees bore fruit. prefer very good to new
wctaz622.yahoo.com

devil gaurd 1 2 3
allen.sullivan@ntlworld.com

Adam Rockoff - Going To Pieces
Kent Byron Armstrong - Slasher Movies
Vera Dika - Games Of Terror
Jim Harper - Legacy Of Blood
Jamie Russell - Book Of The Dead
Steven Thrower - Nightmare USA
David Grove - Making Friday The 13th
Robert Clarke - To B Or Not To B
-any condition above & including fair
crystalline_spheres@yahoo.ca

Understanding Statistics in Behavioral Sciences
ksfields18@yahoo.com

Death of a Nag - M.C.Beaton
Death of a travelling man M.C. Beaton
bowdenbetty@yahoo.com

The Next Step, by Carol J. Buck
CPC Coding Exam Review 2007, by Carol J. buck
The Extra Step, By Carol J. buck
yadira.holguin@netzero.net

The New York Times Crossword Puzzle Book
lbmarsh1@msn.com

Promise Me Tomorrow, Nora Roberts
cc_sandi@hotmail.com

JUNE 2007

API Standard 1104 Certified Welding Inspection Book
j_j_whitley@hotmail.com

My life and times, by Verda Freeman Welcome
oneboxermom@aol.com

The Five Love Languages by: Gary Chapman
blessin125@aol.com

"advanced driving" by Graham Hill.  Published in
London in 1975 by Stanley Paul & co.  Isbn: 009122781X.
stewart_elliot@yahoo.com

Kelly Armstrong series women of the otherworld
vellie007@hotmail.com

Van de Walle, John A. (2007) Elementary and Middle
School Mathematics: Teaching Developmentally
Boston: Allyn and Bacon (Sixth Edition) Used
crumcrum27@hotmail.com

rumi:  the card and book pack
prodigalmusic@excite.com

Fall River, A  Pictorial History - by Judith Boss
& Victorian Vistas by Philliup Silvia
melloayres@yahoo.com

The Making Waves series by Katherine Applegate.
Books 6 -11
#6 Secret. #7 Attitude, #8 Burn, #9 Wild
#10 Chill, #11 Last Splash
I dont care what the condition of the books are as long
as they has all the pages and I can read them.
shortnblonde1@hotmail.com

ExpressWays second edition/ISBN#0-13-385295-4
author-Molinsky/Bliss English workbook, need 10 to 20
books
cdavidbrowning@hotmail.com

Am looking for "in Death" J.D. Robb hardcovers -
Betrayal, Ceremony, Holiday, Immortal, Interlude,
Loyalty, Midnight, Rapture, & Seduction.
nataylor@msn.com

Weeny Witch    Author(s): Delage, Ida -
ISBN:  0811640523 /  Hardcover /  06/01/1968
I am hoping to get a copy in as good of condition
possible. Depending on what types of flaws it has, I'd
say from VG to New. No major damage, intact etc. Iwill
also consider a paperback version of this. Thank you.
deathgoddess@peacemail.com


Garden Eden: Masterpieces of Botanical Illustration
c@cheryllynevaz.com

Asimov SciFi mag, 2 issues Nov/Dec, 2001 and Jan
2002 issues if possible. I would like to finish the 3 part
story by Robert Silverberg, "The Longest Way Home."
Thanks! tena
tenaeile@earthlink.net

MAY 2007

Word Attack by Joy Keith
francoise@powerc.net

Thunder Over the Ochoco
roxhun@gmail.com

white heat by marco pierre white - COOKBOOK
palzap@sbcglobal.net

Predicting Events With Astrology
by Celeste Teal  
mariottt@yahoo.com

Need all 5sets of bob books by bobby maslen
abssl4@yahoo.com

"A Mystery For Mr. Bass" by: Eleanor Cameron   
HARDCOVER   Ex-Lib ok Cond: GOOD or better
shroozi1@aol.com

The History of the Alexandria Fire Dept. by Sampson
Deebumps@msn.com

Rolex Collecting Wristwatches by Osvaldo Patrizzi,
2001 Edition, English Version. Publisher: Guido
Mondani Editore (VG)condition!
ahutch777@hotmail.com

Decorating with Seashells by Anita Louise Crane
hardcover 144 pages published in May 2001  
sarah_vachon@yahoo.com

David Brown, Tchaikovsky: The Crisis Years
alan.kimbrough@notes.udayton.edu

Devil's Guards, by George Robert Elford.  VG or better.
drivercol1@aol.com

end of APRIL 2007 & earlier

COSSART OR COZART BY MARY ETHEL TILLEY
PUBLISHED PRE-1957 IN ROUGEMONT, NORTH
CAROLINA
JHOBBS@FULTONCO.ORG (jhobbs@fultonco.org?)

H.D. Brown (Ed.), Biochemical Microcalorimetry,
Academic Press, New York, London, 1969
paglietti@unica.it

salt deficiency
relhok24@aol.com

All the Little Animals by Walker Hamilton
Reading Copy
llonda@hughes.net

Charlaine Harris
A Bone To Pick
Dead Over Heals
pridenpred005@yahoo.com

The Corps: Semper Fi  - Book 1
The Corps: Call to Arms Book 2
Author W.E.B. Griffin
Near Fine copy with dust cover please.
gemevans@wnm.net

Oklahoma Indian Territory
hains.clayton@sbcglobal.net

Poetry by Anna Akhmatova
Catine@aol.com

Complete IEP Guide by Lawrence M siegel
2005 and newer
condition: used
elohnas@aol.com

three Clive Cussler books: Pacific Vortex, Iceberg, and
Mediterranean Caper - HARDCOVER ONLY - book club
fine, in VG condition
webejamn@charter.net

ethno botany of the maya by Ralph L. Roys
enriquepuerto_u@yahoo.com.mx

All by J.D. Robb
Reunion in death
Imitation   "
Seduction   "
Holiday     "
Born        "
Preferably all from one place  and hardcover
barbarashanks1227@hotmail.com

salt deficiency the cause of many diseases martin lara
relhok24@aol.com

Gregory Clark: So What, & Which we Did
vdbrink@sympatico.ca

Michael Slade - Cutthroat (Advanced Reader's Copy) in
any condition.  Has light blue wraps and is the ARC for
the 1st/1st Signet PB.
e_taylor500@hotmail.com

Devil's Guard by George Robert Elford
annesbks@hotmail.com

Books Tell My Story Walking by Cara Shannon
ddegan@msn.com

Modern American Gardens, Marc Snow, Reinhold, 1967
esteinhaus@comcast.net

I'm  looking for Brian keene's The Rising 2003
Hardcover.  I have been trying to find a copy for a
reasonable price no luck Thanks
teelcountry1@aol.com

I'm currently looking for Brian keene's The Rising 2003
Hardcover.
I have been trying to find a copy for a reasonable price
no luck Thanks
steelcountry1@aol.com

Elastic Solutions for Soil and Rock Mechanics
By Harry Poulos & Edward Davis
Original publisher: Wiley & Sons, NY
ISBN: 0471695653
kaffekarma@yahoo.com

Oklahoma Indian Territory by Ted Byron Hall
rnsks@yahoo.com

la espada rota
jessrivera81@verizon.net

doc savage bantam editions & dr who target editions
wcsuter@hotmail.com

loooking for 9 maitland maternity books..guarding
camille, formula father, diagnosis daddy, fugutive
financee, a dad at last, surprise surprise, baby 101, the
mccallium quins, a very special delivery..
brandy_foster2001@yahoo.com

MAMA'S DIARY by DICK TRENT (paperback original on
Tiger Books)
steveoguy@yahoo.com

The Corrigan Women, Reading Copy, Paper back,
anything
cthsk3@yahoo.ca

Martin J Lara uropathy book
nsearch@comcast.net

The EthnoBotany of the Maya by Ralph Roys.  Very
good condition.  Vallorie Judd   
imaginevj@hotmail.com

And Four to Grow on by Frances Palmer
pgoris@sbcglobal.net

Glencoe Science: Level Green, ExamView Pro Test
Bank Software
fbay@cebridge.net

Ed Parker's Encyclopedia of Kenpo
Gary.Coderre@sympatico.ca

Brian Keene's The Rising - Limited Edition Hardcover
(Delirium Books, 2003)New or As new, never read or
Fine  
steelcountry1@aol.com

Any books by Dave McOrmie
rosa_richardson@yahoo.com

Any books by Eleanor Burford aka Elbur Ford (real
name Eleanor Hibbert, also wrote under name Victoria
Holt). Thanks :)
ilee4now@gmail.com

Disciplined Trader: Developing Winning Attitudes  by
mark douglas
forchaim@hotmail.com

diesel mechanics 4th edition by Schulz & Evridge.
Microsoft Office 2003 Premium Edition.
Authors: Shelly, Cashman and Vermaat.
leonora72@hotmail.com

thunder over the ochoco, volume 3
newell56@hughes.net

Andre Norton's "Daybreak 2250"
Any Ramsay Thorne novels
jabo5252@yahoo.com

Rules of the red rubber ball
bill@sport-travel.com

Over The Ochoco's Volume 5
rancher@prinetime.net

Jane Austins Persuasion
cgregory@head-start.lane.or.us

The Devil's Necklace
Kat Martin
nwells28@msn.com

chicken soup for the girlfriend's soul
chickeninthewoods@hotmail.com

Through the valley of the shadow and beyond
happy2bgina@adelphia.net

theological highlights of vatican II by:ratzinger
address = malmld@netzero.com

Men Of Mark, 1870's, volume 6
Cabinet Portrait Gallery, 1890's, volume 5
Men and Women of the Day, Barraud, any volume
address = fresir @aol.com

His runaway son by Dee Holmes
address = Quamisha@yahoo.com

return to tyler series, hometown reunion and the
maitland maternity series.
my sister and i are collecting the above series if you
have
any of the books or know where we can get them please
let me know
address = conant1972@hotmail.com

Theological Highlights of Vatican II By Cardinal Joseph
Ratzinger( Pope Benedict xiv)
address = billnmer@comcast.net

Elastic solutions for Soil and Rock Mechanics by H.G.
Poulos ISBN o-471-69565-3
address = brentellsworth@hotmail.com

books by Robert Dean Frisbie
address = mmcaldwell@verizon.net

jack ketchum's The Crossing
address = krystknght@aol.com

Prentice Hall Chemistry: and Lab Manual
ISBN: 0131255622     EAN: 9780131255623
Authors: Antony C. Wilbraham, Dennis D. Staley,
Michael
S. Matta, Edward L. Waterman  
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall   - Category:
Hardcover  
address = lucindac@bellsouth.net

VG+ FIRST EDITION OF E.B. WHITE'S, CHARLOTTE'S
WEB. HARDCOVER W/ DUSTJACKET
address = BIDGET1975@EARTHLINK.NET

Oklahoma Indian Territory, by Ted Byron Hall, 1971
address = wof21527@msn.com

road to perdition book number 0451410297
address = rickyzip@verizon.net

Mrs Joe Robinsons Handbook/Guidbook (On Playing
Cards -1955)
Clear The Decks Vol VI No. 2  (Cards)
address = clive.weller@btinternet.com

Salt Deficiency by Martin J. Lara
address = rosetrust@yahoo.com

isbn 1929831021 author martin j. lara  title salt
deficiency
the cause of serious diseases    
address = relhok24@aol.com


through the sub-artic forest  by warburton pike
address = y8029z@yahoo.com

Ships Belles History of the WRANS 1941 to 1985
address = artemistwo@sympatico.ca

Life 5th Edition by Lewis, et.al, McGraw Hill Publishers,
2004
address = s.dls@att.net

20,000 jobs under the sea  by Torrance Parker, 1987.
good condition or better
address = daddiver29@earthlink.net

Selected Writings of Robert Millet: Gospel Scholars
Series.
Author: Robert L. Millet
address = srolsen8@msn.com

Looking for Thunder Over The Ochoco Vol.3, Vol.4 and
Vol.5
in (VG+) (VG) or (VG-) condition at reasonable price.
address = lon2nancy@earthlink.net

0915980223
the ethnobotany of the maya
ralph roys
address = 1thoren1@msn.com

Garden Eden : Masterpieces of Botanical Illustration
H. Walter Lack
address = jgdavis@reedsmith.com

Founder of the feast: The story of the Victorian
magazine editor who helped make
Thanksgiving our national holiday
by Margaret Sabo Wills
address = bookworm@airmail.net

Thunder Over the Ochoco: Rain of Tears
& Thunder Over the Ochoco: And the Juniper Trees
Bore Fruit
author: Andrew Ontko
address = shorebird@oregonfast.net

books by Howard Pease
address = elbertandjeanie@yahoo.com

Paula Modersohn-Becker in Breifen und Tagebuchern
German Text only.
ISBN number mismatched
address = beatakalinska@yahoo.com

The Undeclared Secrets that Drive The Stock Market,
by Tom Williams
address = icyego@hotmail.com

clues in the calico by barbara brackman
address = debsolive@yahoo.com

Theological Highlights of Vatican II
by Joseph Ratzinger
address = rm565@comcast.net

"and death the prize" by Richard Grayson  Any
condition
acceptable
address = nsensel@law.du.edu

"Uropathy" by Martin J. Lara
address = mecoralie@yahoo.com

chateaux et enceintes de la france medievale, t1
address = jobeck52@aol.com

the secret language of perfume-a unique guide to
creating
your own perfume by keith st. john foster
address = ggmoller@earthlink.net

High Profit Candlestick Patterns (ISBN: 0977375706)
Stephen Bigalow   &
The Introduction to the Magee System of Technical
Analysis (ISBN: 0814407293)
W. H. C. Bassetti
address = joseph_scrandis@yahoo.com

Author - Alford
Title: Gods New Millennium
Anxious to find any copy of this book, regardless of
condition, as long as all the pages are present and
legible.
sylvan_bob@hotmail.com


Sea Without a Shore by Sean Russell - Hardcover
edition
address = dehightower@verizon.net

Sara Douglass's "Crusader" and "Dark Witch Rising" in
paperback in at least "good" Condition. Thanks...
Pat address = patbickford2000@yahoo.com

Wants = apache series # 16 by Willliam M James
address = redchecked @yahoo.com

Any books by Eleanor Burford and Kathleen Kellow
address = michael.enscot@virgin.net

"Great Short Stories Of The World", Reader's
Digest,1972, Library of Congress
Card Number: 72-81158
address = ellenbob@inetmail.att.net

Potters of the Catawba Valley by Daisy Wade Bridges
address = bianchit@bellsouth.net

Ziggy's Little Book Of Thrills by Tom Wilson
address = SAM_DAV@msn.com

Health Information Management of a strategic resource
address = jnnova454@yahoo.com

And Four To Grow On by Frances Palmer
address = pgoris@staffmanagement.com

kay hooper Books Wanted:
address = lillieball@hotmail.com

Little Witch Anna Bennett first edition no ex library
Oscar Wilde children's collections
Roald Dahl all first editions
Shel Silverstein first editions
E.B. White all - first editions
address = jcervant@nmsu.edu

History of Manufactures in the United States- vol. 1
ONLY   by Victor Clark
address = proworks@comcast.net

Implementing a lean mangagment system. By: Thomas
L.Jackson
address = jlantz@ashleyfurniture.com

God Within Us by Plus
address = aw4705@att.net

Mass market paperback, Pure cop by Connie Fletcher.
address = gale@glen-net.ca

2 Books Wanted:
Wicked -Gregory Maguire
Saffy's Angel - Hilary Mckay
address = jgunn@csolve.net

The Barringtons:  A Family History, Amy Barrington,
1917, Dublin
parkerb@eastlink.ca

Life on Earth
University of Pheonix special edition year 2003
isbn 0536720746.
in at least VG condition, is for class. Thank you
missy143@sbcglobal.net

Life On Earth
ISBN 0536720746
And Four to Grow on by Frances Palmer
pgoris@sbcglobal.net


Mr. Glencannon stories
author: Guy Gilpatric
Condition: Fair or better
fm30@rogers.comjUNE 2008
Some Guidelines for Buying Used Books On-Line
The book descriptions in the box above (with minor variations) are in general
usage in the book business.
1 Don't assume that a $1 books is cheaper than a $3 book. Compare shipping
costs before you buy.
2 Likewise, don't assume that the more expensive book is in better condition
than the cheaper one.
3 Beware of  classifications such as 'Standard' or 'Acceptable'. If the seller
doesn't define them, they probably don't mean much - if anything.
4 Be wary of 'mega-listers' - they list tens or hundreds of thousands of
books, which are entered into the database by typists who generally have
no knowledge or interest in books. No description is given.
5 When a seller uses the terms loosely but gives a detailed description of the
book, the description is probably honest, even though the terminology is
innaccurate.
by title by author
Enter Book Title or ISBN

Powered by New & Used Books - Find the Lowest Price - Compare more than a hundred book stores, 60,000 sellers, in a click.
New & used books
28
World of Used Bookstores
all you can read... and then some
28
20
20
World of Used Bookstores
WeSellUsedBooks.com
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Please give title
and author - not
just an isbn.
Please give your
country & state or
province
The solar heated,
rammed earth
bookstore I'd like to
build
BOOKSHOPS FOR
SALE